Skip to content
Crypto Casino Aviator

Last updated: October 22, 2026

Marten HollowayReads operator terms and licence registers

Last updated: October 22, 2026

Field by field, not name by name

Aviator crypto casinos compared: licence, coins, ID check and caps

Twelve operators cleared the bar for this list — Aviator confirmed in the lobby, terms specific enough to score. This page lines their own clauses up side by side, field by field, rather than reading them one at a time.

Last updated:

Reading twelve sets of terms one after another hides patterns that only show up once the same field is lined up across all of them. This page takes the crypto casinos with Aviator that cleared the entry bar for this site — the game confirmed live in the lobby, the terms specific enough to score against the five fixed questions set out in full elsewhere — and compares them field by field instead: licence and register status first, then coins, then the identity clause itself, then document deadlines, then withdrawal caps. Reading the same set of aviator casino sites this way, field by field rather than name by name, is a faster route to the clause that actually matters than opening twelve separate pages of terms in turn. A ranked, operator-by-operator version of the same twelve sits on the home page for anyone who wants one write-up per name instead.

#CasinoOur ratingLicenceCoinsIdentity checkWithdrawal capVisit Vave
Vave Latcas B.V.9.4 / 10Curaçao · certificate lists vavegame.com register, 12 Sep 2026—At withdrawal cl. 8.7No cap per period (cl. 8.8)Visit the casino
1Bitcasino.io Moon Technologies B.V.9.4 / 10Curaçao · register: active register, 12 Sep 202612–13 on the listOn a trigger event cl. 3.13, 6.6Up to 1 million USDT a week (cl. 6.10)Visit the casino
2Sportsbet.io MBet Solutions N.V.9.3 / 10Curaçao · register: active register, 16 Sep 20265 named, list left openAt withdrawal cl. 6.5, 6.6—Visit the casino
3Winz.io Novatrix SRL9.2 / 10Anjouan and Tobique register, 24 Aug 202712 on the listAt withdrawal cl. 8.4, 11.10100,000 USDT a week · 400,000 USDT a month (cl. 11.7)Visit the casino
4Blockbet9.2 / 10Anjouan · valid until 13 March 2027 register, 16 Sep 2026—At withdrawal cl. 8.3; KYC Policy€10,000 a month; €5,000 when the balance is ten times the deposits (cl. 8.6)Visit the casino
5Metaspins Metaspins N.V.9.2 / 10Anjouan in the terms, Curaçao in the register register, 12 Sep 2026—On a trigger event cl. 9.7No upper cap; large sums in instalments (cl. 12.5)Visit the casino
6TG.Casino Gaming Services Provider N.V.9.1 / 10No licence number published register, 16 Sep 2026—At withdrawal cl. 9.3€150,000 per rolling 30 days (cl. 9.6)Visit the casino
7Winna9.1 / 10Tobique · holder list without domains register, 8 May 202710 named, list left openOn a trigger event cl. 6.1, 6.2, 8.5US$10,000 per 24 hours (cl. 8.7)Visit the casino
8Hyper Lucky9.1 / 10Anjouan · expiry date passed register, 28 Aug 2026—On a trigger event cl. 10.3, 8.13—Visit the casino
9Bitsler Oyine N.V.9.1 / 10Curaçao · register: active register, 12 Sep 2026—On a trigger event cl. 8.22, 4.3Operator sets the minimum and maximum (cl. 8.6)Visit the casino
10BetFury Games B.V.9.0 / 10Curaçao · register: active register, 16 Sep 202611 named, list left openMoment not stated cl. 5.2, 17.2Wins of US$50,000 or more may be paid in parts (cl. 9.6)Visit the casino
11WinDice Windice Group Limited9.0 / 10Anjouan · valid until 3 November 2026 register, 16 Sep 2026—Moment not stated cl. 15.1—Visit the casino
12Wolfbet8.9 / 10Anjouan · number in the terms register32 on the listMoment not stated cl. 5 ¶1US$8,000 a week · US$30,000 a calendar month cl. 15 ¶5Visit the casino

Every button in this table opens the same place: the casino this site is paid to feature, and not the operator printed in the row beside it. The number beside each name is our editorial rating of the casino, and it is not for sale; the rows run from the highest rating down.

Also named on published Aviator casino lists, shown by name only

  • BC.Game
  • Shuffle
  • Bet Panda
  • Rainbet
  • Acebet
  • Thrill
  • Duelbits
  • JustCasino.io
  • Duel
  • Razed.com
  • Metawin
  • Goated
  • Chips.gg
  • Bitstarz
  • Whale.io
  • Bets.io
  • Yeet
  • CoinCasino
Crypto casinos with Aviator in the lobby: licence, coins, identity check and withdrawal cap, each with the clause or register date it comes from.

Licence and register status among these crypto casinos with aviator

Register status is the field where these aviator crypto casinos split most clearly into three groups, and it is worth reading before any other field on this page. The three groups are not close in size and do not map neatly onto the overall point total either — a strong showing here can sit next to weak showings elsewhere, and the reverse holds just as often. Register status is only the first of several fields the crypto casinos that carry Aviator overview lines up across the same twelve names.

Three of the twelve hold a licence that a Curaçao register lookup, run on dates between 12 and 16 September 2026, matched to the casino's own domain: Bitcasino.io (Moon Technologies B.V., OGL/2023/111/0069), Sportsbet.io (MBet Solutions N.V., OGL/2023/110/0072) and Bitsler (Oyine N.V., OGL/2024/930/0387, though its own terms still call that licence an application). BetFury also cleared a Curaçao match, Universe B Games B.V. holding OGL/2024/1494/0942 active for betfury.io.

Four sit under an Anjouan number instead: Blockbet (3-102-953229 SRL, ALSI-202603013-FI1, valid to 13 March 2027), Hyper Lucky (BrightSky Ltd, ALSI-202508057-FI2 — but the register's own expiry date for that entry, 28 August 2026, has already passed, even though the listing still displays as valid), WinDice (Windice Group Limited, ALSI-202411018-FI1, valid to 3 November 2026) and Wolfbet (ALSI-132405048-FI3, printed in the terms and footer, though this site's own register check could not confirm wolfbet.com against it directly).

Two names carry an unresolved gap between two licensing authorities. Winz.io's terms (cl. 1.1) cite a Tobique number for Novatrix SRL, while the Anjouan register separately lists winz.io under the same company with a different number, ALSI-202508056-FI2, valid to 24 August 2027 — neither record cancels the other out. Metaspins' terms cite an Anjouan number (cl. 1.1, ALSI-202606048-FI2), while the Curaçao register lists Metaspins N.V. as holding OGL/2024/1063/0437 active for metaspins.com. Two more names carry weaker evidence still: TG.Casino prints no licence number anywhere in its own terms, and a Curaçao register lookup for tg.casino returned no entry under that domain at all; Winna names GG Gaming S.R.L. under the Tobique authority, but that authority's own holder list has no domain column, so winna.com cannot be matched against it either way.

Two names, two authorities each

Winz.io and Metaspins are worth setting apart from the rest of the group, because in both cases the gap is not a missing register entry but a doubled one. Winz.io's own terms cite a Tobique number belonging to Novatrix SRL, and that number checks out against the Tobique holder list, which shows the same company as a registered holder — but that list prints company names only, with no domain column, so winz.io itself cannot be matched against it directly. Separately, the Anjouan register, searched by domain on 16 September 2026, lists winz.io under that same company with a different number entirely, valid to 24 August 2027. Both records are real; neither one was written to reference the other, and this site does not pick a side.

Metaspins runs the same pattern with the two authorities reversed. Its own terms name Anjouan first, in clause 1.1, with a number that has not been checked against the Anjouan register directly on this page. The Curaçao register, searched by domain, returns a separate result: Metaspins N.V. holding a licence active for metaspins.com under an entirely different regime. A reader who only checked one of the two documents — only the terms, or only the register — would come away with a single, tidier answer than the one that is actually printed across both.

Coins accepted

Coin choice is the field that separates these crypto casinos with Aviator the least from any other crypto casino, since it has no bearing on the five-question score at all. Coin lists among these aviator crypto casinos run from five named entries up to thirty-two. Widening that list is the easiest change any one of these aviator crypto casinos could make, and the one least connected to its actual score. A wide coin list by itself says nothing about where an operator lands among the best aviator casinos on the questions that actually built this ranking. Sportsbet.io names five without closing the list (BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, XRP); Winna names ten the same way; BetFury names eleven; Winz.io closes its list at twelve, printed in clause 4.1; Bitcasino.io runs to twelve or thirteen; Wolfbet's list, the widest among the ranked group, runs to thirty-two. Blockbet, Metaspins, TG.Casino, Hyper Lucky, Bitsler and WinDice either published no coin list this site could read or left the figure off the page checked. What a coin choice actually changes at the point of deposit — network, confirmations, a printed minimum — is set out on the page built around exactly that step.

A cash-out notice showing 2.53 times and a win of 253.00 USD over a round still climbing at 2.79 times
One hundred at 2.53× returns 253.00 with nothing lost to rounding, and the round ran on to 2.79× afterwards. The list on the left is the same round from every other seat: stakes of 100 across the board, six already cashed, the rest still open when the frame was taken.

Identity clause and when it starts

Every one of the twelve prints some form of identity-check clause, which is the first of the five questions this ranking asks — the differences start with the second question, the moment that clause names. Four state it plainly: Sportsbet.io, Winz.io, Blockbet and TG.Casino all tie the check to withdrawal directly. Bitcasino.io, Metaspins, Winna and Hyper Lucky tie it to a trigger event instead, without naming withdrawal specifically. Bitsler, BetFury, WinDice and Wolfbet leave the moment unstated altogether — an identity clause exists in each set of terms, but none of the four says when it actually applies.

A printed sum is a separate, third question again. Bitcasino.io and Sportsbet.io both print €2,500 (cl. 6.6 in both cases); Blockbet prints €5,000 as a lifetime deposit figure rather than a single-withdrawal one; TG.Casino prints two figures, €2,000 and US$5,000, for two different steps of its own AML policy; Winna and Hyper Lucky both print €2,000. Bitsler, BetFury, WinDice and Wolfbet print no sum at all, and neither does Winz.io or Metaspins, even though both of those two answer the deadline question below instead. What happens once a threshold like these is actually crossed, coins reaching a wallet included, is covered on the withdrawal-specific page.

Document deadlines

This is the field where these aviator crypto casinos diverge most sharply, because only two of the twelve print an actual deadline for sending documents once they are requested. Winz.io gives two weeks (cl. 8.4, 9.4); Metaspins gives thirty days (cl. 9.10). The other ten either say nothing about a deadline or, in BetFury's case, print a clause that reads like one without being one: clause 17.2 sets a seven-day first response and a thirty-day outer limit for BetFury's own compliance procedure — the company's own review window, not a deadline handed to a player for supplying documents. Why this particular question counts as one of the five in the first place, rather than a detail folded into the identity clause above it, is explained on the page setting out the method itself.

Withdrawal caps

Caps vary from a daily figure to a monthly one, and a few operators reserve the right to split a large win into instalments rather than pay it as one transfer. Bitcasino.io tops the group at up to 1 million USDT a week (cl. 6.10); Winz.io follows at 100,000 USDT a week and 400,000 USDT a month (cl. 11.7); TG.Casino caps at €150,000 per rolling 30 days (cl. 9.6); Wolfbet caps at US$8,000 a week and US$30,000 a calendar month (cl. 15 ¶5); Winna caps at US$10,000 per 24 hours (cl. 8.7); Blockbet caps at €10,000 a month, tightening to €5,000 once a balance reaches ten times total deposits (cl. 8.6). Metaspins and BetFury print no upper cap but reserve instalments for large sums (cl. 12.5 and cl. 9.6 respectively); Hyper Lucky, Bitsler and WinDice print no cap this site could find. The two occasions this site actually moved money through one of these accounts sit alongside the full per-operator write-ups, rather than on this comparison page.

A six row table marking which parts of the game a demo reproduces and which it omits
The interface, the pace and the published return all carry across. Your own money, the withdrawal queue and the limits a casino sets do not, and those are the three that cost people money.

Where Aviator itself was found

Every entry on this page cleared a separate bar before its terms were ever scored: Aviator confirmed sitting in its own lobby or on its own dedicated page, checked 16 September 2026. What that confirmation actually looked like differs by operator, and reading the exact wording is a faster check than trusting a search result:

  • Bitcasino.io's own providers page for Spribe sorts titles by popularity, printing “AVIATOR Spribe” beside “MINES Spribe”.
  • Sportsbet.io's crash and instant-win section lists “AVIATOR Spribe” next to “BALLOON Smartsoft”.
  • Winz.io runs a dedicated game page whose own title reads “Aviator Game by Spribe – Demo or Real Money”.
  • Blockbet's play page prints the return and the edge on the same screen: “Aviator CRASH GAMES Spribe 3.00% House Edge 97.00% RTP” — what that return figure means over many rounds is covered separately.
  • Metaspins' home page states plainly that “Aviator is produced by Spribe, the provider behind many top games”.
  • TG.Casino's own demo page carries the title “Aviator Game by Spribe | Play at TG.Casino”.
  • Winna's help centre runs an article built entirely around the pairing, titled “Spribe at Winna Crypto Casino: Aviator, Hotline, and High-Velocity Crypto Gameplay”.
  • Hyper Lucky's lobby entry is labelled “AVIATOR - SPRIBE GAMES”.
  • Bitsler's own games page reads “Play Aviator from Spribe with Bitcoin, Ethereum and other cryptocurrencies”.
  • BetFury runs a review page titled “Aviator Slot Review · Free Play in Demo by Spribe”.
  • WinDice's crash category carries a thumbnail whose alt text reads simply “Aviator”.
  • Wolfbet's provider page describes “our most popular Spribe game selection: Aviator”.

None of that wording says anything about identity checks, deadlines or caps — it only answers the entry question, separately from the five that decide the order above. What sits behind every one of those pages, regardless of the operator hosting it, is the same studio. How that round itself actually unfolds, bet to stop, is the same sequence on every lobby listed here.

What an empty cell means on this page

A dash in any of the fields above is not a rounding of “probably yes” down to nothing — it is a specific statement that this site checked the terms for that figure and did not find one printed. Hyper Lucky and WinDice both carry an identity clause without a stated sum; Bitsler, BetFury and WinDice carry one without a stated withdrawal cap; ten of the twelve carry one without a document deadline at all. None of those gaps were filled by looking at a different operator's terms, a review site, or a general assumption about how casinos usually handle documents — where a clause did not print a figure, the figure is treated as absent rather than implied.

Reading a dash correctly also means not converting it into a negative claim about the operator either — an empty cell here says a figure was not found in what this site read, not that no such figure exists anywhere in a longer document this page did not reach.

That distinction matters most in the licence field, where an absent register match is different again from an absent figure. TG.Casino's dash on the register question is not the same kind of gap as Bitsler's dash on the document-deadline question: one reflects a search that returned nothing at all, run against the issuer's own public list on a specific date, while the other reflects a clause that was found but that never mentioned a time limit. Reading which kind of dash a field carries — searched-and-empty, or simply-not-printed — is part of reading the field correctly, and the fuller evidence standard behind every cell on this page sets that distinction out on its own.

How to compare two crypto casinos with aviator yourself

The same five questions that built this ranking work just as well applied by hand to any two aviator casino sites, ranked here or not. Answering them is what actually decides which are the best aviator casinos for a given reader, far better than a star rating does. A short checklist:

CheckWhere it is printedExample from this list
Is an identity clause printed at allThe terms, usually under KYC or verificationAll twelve name one
Does it name when the check startsThe same clause, or a linked KYC policySportsbet.io: at withdrawal · Bitsler: unstated
Is a sum written into the clauseThe same clauseBlockbet: €5,000 lifetime · Wolfbet: none
Is a deadline set for sending documentsThe same clause, sometimes a separate oneWinz.io: two weeks · most: none
Does the licence match the register under this domainThe issuer's own public register, searched by domainBitcasino.io: matched · TG.Casino: no entry

Running that checklist against any pair of crypto casinos with Aviator on offer takes the comparison past logos and bonus banners into the one document that actually binds the account — the terms themselves, read clause by clause rather than skimmed for a headline figure. Applied consistently, that same checklist is what separates the best aviator casinos on a specific question from names that simply appear on more lists.

Worked against two names from this page, the checklist looks like this. Bitcasino.io: identity clause present, tied to a trigger event, €2,500 printed, no deadline, register matched — four of five. TG.Casino: identity clause present, tied to withdrawal, two sums printed across two AML steps, no deadline, register lookup returned no entry at all — three of five, with the fifth question failing outright rather than simply going unanswered. Both operators clear the entry question the same way, Aviator confirmed live in each lobby, but the checklist still separates them clearly once every row is filled in rather than skimmed.

A second pair makes the same point from the opposite direction. Winz.io and Wolfbet sit four points apart — four against one — yet neither operator prints a sum in its identity clause, and coin count runs the other way entirely, with Wolfbet's thirty-two names outnumbering Winz.io's twelve. Reading only the coin list would rank the pair backwards; reading the five questions in order does not. What a deposit made in either coin list actually looks like, once it reaches an address, is a separate step covered on the bitcoin-focused page.

Frequently asked questions

Which of these count as the best aviator casinos by licence and register match?
Four names matched a licence to their own domain in a Curaçao register lookup: Bitcasino.io, Sportsbet.io, Bitsler and BetFury. Four more sit under an Anjouan number with a domain match, though one of those four — Hyper Lucky — carries a register entry whose own expiry date has already passed. Two names show two authorities that were not reconciled with each other.
Why do most of these operators print no document deadline at all?
Ten of the twelve simply never wrote one into their terms — an identity clause and, in several cases, a printed sum exist without a companion deadline for supplying documents once they are requested. Only Winz.io and Metaspins print an actual figure, at two weeks and thirty days. Absence here is recorded as a gap, not assumed away.
Does a wider coin list mean a casino is easier to compare against another aviator casino site?
Not on its own. Coin count sits outside the five-question score entirely; Wolfbet's thirty-two coins sit alongside the weakest licence-and-register score in the group, while Sportsbet.io names only five coins but matches on four of the five questions. The two fields move independently of each other.
What does it mean when a licence shows in the terms but not in the register?
It means the register itself, searched directly on the issuer's own site, either returned no entry under that domain or returned an entry under a different authority than the one the terms name. TG.Casino and Winna fall into the first case; Winz.io and Metaspins fall into the second, each showing two authorities rather than one confirmed match.
Is BetFury's clause 17.2 a deadline a player has to meet?
No. Clause 17.2 sets BetFury's own timetable for handling a compliance case internally — a seven-day first response, a thirty-day outer limit — rather than a deadline it hands to a player for sending documents. That is why BetFury scores no point on the fourth question even though the clause itself mentions a number of days.
Does a dash in a field mean an operator failed that question?
Not automatically. A dash means the terms checked for this page did not print a figure for that field — a sum, a deadline or a cap — not that the operator refused to answer. Several dashes sit next to otherwise strong scores; Hyper Lucky, for instance, prints a sum and names the moment its identity check starts, but leaves both the cap and the coin list blank on the page this site could read.
Where can the full identity and withdrawal picture for one specific operator be read?
The home page carries a short write-up for each of the twelve, in ranked order, with the same clauses referenced here. The withdrawal page goes further into what happens between a win and coins actually reaching a wallet, including the two real-money withdrawal records this site can describe directly.